This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is creamy Louisiana Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cayenne pepper puree (aged red cayenne peppers [cayenne peppers, salt], distilled vinegar), vinegar, soybean oil, sugar, salt, dehydrated garlic, cayenne, cultured dextrose, xanthan gum, vitamin e, green tea extract for

Check creamy Louisiana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? creamy Louisiana | Spoonful