Is Creamy Marinara Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Italian whole peeled tomatoes, Cream (milk), Butter, Mascarpone cheese (cream, citric acid), Onions, Salt, Parmigiano Reggiano cheese, Garlic, Pecorino Romano cheese, Citric acid, Basil, Black Pepper
Check Creamy Marinara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Marinara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Jar, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickyCheesy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSauceMeal PrepTopping


