Is CREAMY MATCHA TEA VINAIGRETTE, CREAMY MATCHA TEA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CHAMPAGNE VINEGAR, HONEY, WHITE VINEGAR, AGAVE NECTAR, HEAVY CREAM, EGG YOLKS, SALT, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, MATCHA GREEN TEA POWDER, OLIVE OIL, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, GROUND MUSTARD SEED, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CREAMY MATCHA TEA VINAIGRETTE, CREAMY MATCHA TEA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSweetVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing