Is CREAMY MILD GOUDA CHEESE SNACKS, CREAMY MILD GOUDA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet.
Check CREAMY MILD GOUDA CHEESE SNACKS, CREAMY MILD GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MILD GOUDA CHEESE SNACKS, CREAMY MILD GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Piece


