Is Creamy milk chocolate bar Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety texture with a mild, sweet flavor and quick melt; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, baking ingredient or coffee pairing. Shoppers often note consistent texture, even sweetness and convenient break-apart portions suitable for sharing, snacking, or gifting in casual and celebratory occasions and straightforward portion control options.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety texture with a mild, sweet flavor and quick melt; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, baking ingredient or coffee pairing. Shoppers often note consistent texture, even sweetness and convenient break-apart portions suitable for sharing, snacking, or gifting in casual and celebratory occasions and straightforward portion control options.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour)
Check Creamy milk chocolate bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy milk chocolate bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamy milk chocolate bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


