Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PLUS PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), SUGAR (SUCROSE), MILK PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CORN OIL, SOY OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE), SOY LECITHIN, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE. POTASSIUM CHLORIDE ZINC SULFATE VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, VITAMIN D, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, MOLYBDENUM-AMINO ACID CHELATE, CHROMIUM-AMINO ACID CHELATE, SELENIUM-AMINO ACID CHELATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PLUS PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PLUS PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go