Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PLUS PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • selenium-amino acid chelate
  • molybdenum-amino acid chelate
  • chromium-amino acid chelate
  • riboflavin
  • +6 more

selenium-amino acid chelate

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), SUGAR (SUCROSE), MILK PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CORN OIL, SOY OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE), SOY LECITHIN, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE. POTASSIUM CHLORIDE ZINC SULFATE VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, VITAMIN D, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, MOLYBDENUM-AMINO ACID CHELATE, CHROMIUM-AMINO ACID CHELATE, SELENIUM-AMINO ACID CHELATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PLUS PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PLUS PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go