Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN FREE HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Protein Nutritional Shake Water, Milk Protein, Maltodextrin, Sugar (Sucrose), Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Contains 0, : Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Dibasic, Natural Flavor, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Ferric Orthophosphate, Sodium Citrate, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Phylloquinone, Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin
Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN FREE HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN FREE HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN FREE HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


