Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE PLUS PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), SUGAR (SUCROSE), MILK PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CORN OIL, SOY OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE), SOY LECITHIN, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, VITAMIN D3, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, MOLYBDENUM-AMINO ACID CHELATE, CHROMIUM-AMINO ACID CHELATE, SELENIUM-AMINO ACID CHELATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE PLUS PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE PLUS PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


