Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE PLUS PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- chromium-amino acid chelate
- selenium-amino acid chelate
- biotin
- molybdenum-amino acid chelate
- +9 more
chromium-amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), SUGAR (SUCROSE), MILK PROTEIN, CANOLA OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CORN OIL, SOY OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE), SOY LECITHIN, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, VITAMIN D3, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, MOLYBDENUM-AMINO ACID CHELATE, CHROMIUM-AMINO ACID CHELATE, SELENIUM-AMINO ACID CHELATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE PLUS PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE PLUS PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


