Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE Dairy Free?

Description
Lily's creamy milk chocolate style bars are a delightful treat made with 40% cacao, resulting in a silky and thoughtful chocolate experience. These bars are not only good for gifting on special occasions like birthdays, Mother's Day, and Father's Day, but also for everyday indulgence. What sets them apart is that people appreciate that they do not contain a lot of sugar. With their rich flavor and lower sugar content, Lily's creamy milk chocolate style bars offer a guilt-free pleasure for chocolate lovers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lily's creamy milk chocolate style bars are a delightful treat made with 40% cacao, resulting in a silky and thoughtful chocolate experience. These bars are not only good for gifting on special occasions like birthdays, Mother's Day, and Father's Day, but also for everyday indulgence. What sets them apart is that people appreciate that they do not contain a lot of sugar. With their rich flavor and lower sugar content, Lily's creamy milk chocolate style bars offer a guilt-free pleasure for chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Inulin, Dextrin, Whole Milk Powder (Rbst Free), Milk Fat (Rbst Free), Organic Soy Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla, Natural Flavors, Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


