Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE Pescatarian?

Description
Lily's creamy milk chocolate style bars are a delightful treat made with 40% cacao, resulting in a silky and thoughtful chocolate experience. These bars are not only good for gifting on special occasions like birthdays, Mother's Day, and Father's Day, but also for everyday indulgence. What sets them apart is that people appreciate that they do not contain a lot of sugar. With their rich flavor and lower sugar content, Lily's creamy milk chocolate style bars offer a guilt-free pleasure for chocolate lovers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lily's creamy milk chocolate style bars are a delightful treat made with 40% cacao, resulting in a silky and thoughtful chocolate experience. These bars are not only good for gifting on special occasions like birthdays, Mother's Day, and Father's Day, but also for everyday indulgence. What sets them apart is that people appreciate that they do not contain a lot of sugar. With their rich flavor and lower sugar content, Lily's creamy milk chocolate style bars offer a guilt-free pleasure for chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Inulin, Dextrin, Whole Milk Powder (Rbst Free), Milk Fat (Rbst Free), Organic Soy Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Vanilla, Natural Flavors, Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Allergy Information: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


