Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH CRUNCHY MINT PIECES, MINT CRUNCH CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- milkfat
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COCONUT OIL, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCOA, HONEY, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, WHEY, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH CRUNCHY MINT PIECES, MINT CRUNCH CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH CRUNCHY MINT PIECES, MINT CRUNCH CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


