Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH CRUNCHY MINT PIECES, MINT CRUNCH CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- honey
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- natural peppermint flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COCONUT OIL, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCOA, HONEY, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, WHEY, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH CRUNCHY MINT PIECES, MINT CRUNCH CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH CRUNCHY MINT PIECES, MINT CRUNCH CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


