Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH CRUNCHY MINT PIECES, MINT CRUNCH CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COCONUT OIL, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCOA, HONEY, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, WHEY, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH CRUNCHY MINT PIECES, MINT CRUNCH CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH CRUNCHY MINT PIECES, MINT CRUNCH CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


