Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH CRUNCHY MINT PIECES, MINT CRUNCH CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COCONUT OIL, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCOA, HONEY, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, WHEY, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH CRUNCHY MINT PIECES, MINT CRUNCH CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH CRUNCHY MINT PIECES, MINT CRUNCH CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


