Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERFINGER PIECES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, COCOA, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, ANNATTO COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERFINGER PIECES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERFINGER PIECES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


