Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERFINGER PIECES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy product solids
  • nonfat milk
  • lactose
  • chocolate

dairy product solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LESS THAN 2% OF MOLASSES, LACTOSE, CONFECTIONER'S CORN FLAKES, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COCOA, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO COLOR, CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERFINGER PIECES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTERFINGER PIECES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go