Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt)

Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go