Is CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE HEARTS SHAPED CHOCOLATES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt)
Check CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE HEARTS SHAPED CHOCOLATES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE HEARTS SHAPED CHOCOLATES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE HEARTS SHAPED CHOCOLATES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


