Is Creamy Mushroom Pasta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • artificial milk flavor

artificial milk flavor

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta: Wheat Flour, Tapioca Modified Starch, Soy Protein (concentrate, isolate), Chickpea Powder, Wheat Gluten, Less than 2% of Salt, Glycine, Sodium Carbonate, Tocopherols, Lecithin, Sodium Carbonate, Disodium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides Sauce: Water, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Wheat Soybean Oil, Onion, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Dextrin, Isomaltooligosaccharide, Less than 2% of Dried Shiitake Mushroom, Food Modified Starch, Acid Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Artificial Chicken Flavor, Wheat Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Artificial Meat Flavor, Rice Powder, Glucose, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Milk Flavor, Lactococcus powder inactive, Lecithin, Black Pepper Powder, Less than 2% of Sugar, Artificial Milk Flavor, Artificial Truffle Flavor, Parsley, Glucose, Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Sucrose Fatty Acid Ester, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Metaphosphate, Tocopherols Flake: Dried Shiitake Mushroom, Dried White Mushroom

Check Creamy Mushroom Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep