Is CREAMY MUSTARD SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHOLE EGGS, MUSTARD FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, MOLASSES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, RAISIN PASTE, CRUSHED ORANGE PUREE, SPICES AND HERBS, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANCHOVIES (FISH), CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), TAMARIND, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON OIL, PEPPER EXTRACT, SODIUM BENZOATE & SODIUM METABISULFITE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check CREAMY MUSTARD SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY MUSTARD SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


