Is CREAMY PARMESAN CHEESE & PORCINI MUSHROOM ITALIAN SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic heavy cream
- cheese cultures
- organic parmesan cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER), ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC DRIED PORCINI MUSHROOM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check CREAMY PARMESAN CHEESE & PORCINI MUSHROOM ITALIAN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PARMESAN CHEESE & PORCINI MUSHROOM ITALIAN SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


