Is Creamy Parmesan Pasta & Sauce Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Salt, Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Milk, Parmesan Cheese, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Phosphate, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder, Palm Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dried Parsley, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Spices, Silicon Dioxide, Yeast Extract
Check Creamy Parmesan Pasta & Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Parmesan Pasta & Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Where to buy
Creamy Parmesan Pasta & Sauce Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


