No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Creamy Pasta Primavera Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, tomatoes, spinach, water, Parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), modified food starch, autolyzed yeast extract, basil, lemon juice concentrate, roasted garlic, salt, enzyme modified Parmesan cheese paste (Parmesan cheese, cultured part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), whey protein concentrate, reduced fat milk, milk protein concentrate, cultures, butter (cream, salt), potassium salt, maltodextrin, carrageenan, spices, lactic acid, flavoring, lipolyzed cream (butter, nonfat milk solids), sodium citrate, broccoli, carrots, cooked pasta (water, durum whole wheat flour, semolina wheat flour, egg whites). Contains: egg, wheat, milk.

Check Creamy Pasta Primavera against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegan? Creamy Pasta Primavera | Spoonful