This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Creamy Pasta Primavera Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, tomatoes, spinach, water, Parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), modified food starch, autolyzed yeast extract, basil, lemon juice concentrate, roasted garlic, salt, enzyme modified Parmesan cheese paste (Parmesan cheese, cultured part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), whey protein concentrate, reduced fat milk, milk protein concentrate, cultures, butter (cream, salt), potassium salt, maltodextrin, carrageenan, spices, lactic acid, flavoring, lipolyzed cream (butter, nonfat milk solids), sodium citrate, broccoli, carrots, cooked pasta (water, durum whole wheat flour, semolina wheat flour, egg whites). Contains: egg, wheat, milk.

Check Creamy Pasta Primavera against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? Creamy Pasta Primavera | Spoonful