Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, rich nutty flavor with a uniform, spreadable texture that glides on bread and crackers. Commonly used for sandwiches, baking, smoothies, and sauces, it mixes easily and adds creaminess. Reviewers note consistent texture, easy spreading, and reliable performance in recipes, with occasional comments about jar freshness, packaging, availability, and value.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, rich nutty flavor with a uniform, spreadable texture that glides on bread and crackers. Commonly used for sandwiches, baking, smoothies, and sauces, it mixes easily and adds creaminess. Reviewers note consistent texture, easy spreading, and reliable performance in recipes, with occasional comments about jar freshness, packaging, availability, and value.
Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SALT, MOLASSES.
Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


