Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth peanut spread delivers a mellow, nutty flavor and velvety texture, spreading easily on bread, crackers, and fruit, and blending into smoothies or baked goods. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, good spreadability, and satisfying taste, with occasional mild oil separation reports noted. Some users mention smoothness throughout typical storage periods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean), Salt, Molasses

Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast