Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, rich nutty flavor with a velvety, spreadable texture that glides easily on toast. Commonly used for sandwiches, baking, smoothies, sauces and dipping. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, easy spreading, satisfying taste, and good value; occasional complaints mention jar size or a preference for chunkier texture. Many find it convenient daily.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, rich nutty flavor with a velvety, spreadable texture that glides easily on toast. Commonly used for sandwiches, baking, smoothies, sauces and dipping. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, easy spreading, satisfying taste, and good value; occasional complaints mention jar size or a preference for chunkier texture. Many find it convenient daily.
Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, RAPESEED), DEXTROSE, SALT, MOLASSES, AND MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


