Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Clover Valley Creamy Peanut Butter"}} Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESHLY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SALT AND MOLASSES.

Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Clover Valley Creamy Peanut Butter"}} against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep