Is Creamy Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- milk protein concentrate
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Sunflower Seeds, Allulose, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Milk Protein Concentrate. Contains less than 2% of: Calcium Caseinate, Rice Starch, Salt, Almond Butter, Natural Flavor.
Check Creamy Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


