Is CREAMY PEPPER JACK PENNE STARTER KIT WITH BELL PEPPER & GRAPE TOMATOES, CREAMY PEPPER JACK PENNE WITH BELL PEPPER & GRAPE TOMATOES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- pepper jack cheese
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- xanthan gum
- unsalted butter
- riboflavin
- iron lactate
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, GRAPE TOMATOES, PENNE PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], NIACIN, IRON LACTATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GREEN BELL PEPPER, PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, HOT PEPPERS [JALAPENO PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS], CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTI-CAKING AGENT [POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN], UNSALTED BUTTER**, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]). VEGETABLE OIL**, FRY SEASONING (GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA), HOT SAUCE (WATER, PEPPERS [ARBOL & PIQUIN], SALT, VINEGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), GARLIC CLOVES
Check CREAMY PEPPER JACK PENNE STARTER KIT WITH BELL PEPPER & GRAPE TOMATOES, CREAMY PEPPER JACK PENNE WITH BELL PEPPER & GRAPE TOMATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEPPER JACK PENNE STARTER KIT WITH BELL PEPPER & GRAPE TOMATOES, CREAMY PEPPER JACK PENNE WITH BELL PEPPER & GRAPE TOMATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Taylor Farms Mexican Street Corn Chopped Kit With Creamy Elote dressing
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


