Is CREAMY RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, cool ranch-style dressing offers a creamy, tang-forward flavor and velvety texture commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables, and sandwich spread. Reviewers frequently note consistent thickness and robust seasoning, praising versatility while occasionally citing packaging convenience and occasional variability in flavor intensity across batches in home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Contains Less Than 1% Of Phosphoric Acid, Garlic, Onion, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, With Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check CREAMY RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSandwich