Is CREAMY RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, cool ranch-style dressing offers a creamy, tang-forward flavor and velvety texture commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables, and sandwich spread. Reviewers frequently note consistent thickness and robust seasoning, praising versatility while occasionally citing packaging convenience and occasional variability in flavor intensity across batches in home kitchens.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, cool ranch-style dressing offers a creamy, tang-forward flavor and velvety texture commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables, and sandwich spread. Reviewers frequently note consistent thickness and robust seasoning, praising versatility while occasionally citing packaging convenience and occasional variability in flavor intensity across batches in home kitchens.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Contains Less Than 1% Of Phosphoric Acid, Garlic, Onion, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, With Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check CREAMY RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
CREAMY RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


