Is Creamy Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, thick, and cool with a mild tang and savory notes, it functions as a versatile condiment for salads, vegetables, chicken, sandwiches, and snacks. Shoppers report consistent texture and wide utility; some mention preferences regarding thickness and flavor intensity in reviews on grocery and online retail sites and packaging observations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Natural Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Buttermilk Powder, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Creamy Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwich