Is CREAMY RASPBERRY WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY RASPBERRY WHITE BALSAMIC Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety dressing combines pronounced raspberry fruitiness with bright tang, offering a balanced sweet-tart profile. Thick but pourable texture clings to greens; commonly used on salads, grain bowls, fruit plates, or as a dipping sauce and marinade. Some reviewers praise the flavor and versatility, noting occasional excess sweetness sometimes reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety dressing combines pronounced raspberry fruitiness with bright tang, offering a balanced sweet-tart profile. Thick but pourable texture clings to greens; commonly used on salads, grain bowls, fruit plates, or as a dipping sauce and marinade. Some reviewers praise the flavor and versatility, noting occasional excess sweetness sometimes reported.
Ingredients
water, vinegar, canola oil, sugar, white balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, grape concentrate, natural flavor), raspberry puree, modified food starch, salt, contains less than 2% of egg yolks, xanthan gum, spice, natural flavor, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, calcium disodium edta (to preserve freshness)
Check CREAMY RASPBERRY WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY RASPBERRY WHITE BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY RASPBERRY WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY RASPBERRY WHITE BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY RASPBERRY WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY RASPBERRY WHITE BALSAMIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


