Is CREAMY RASPBERRY WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY RASPBERRY WHITE BALSAMIC Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety dressing combines pronounced raspberry fruitiness with bright tang, offering a balanced sweet-tart profile. Thick but pourable texture clings to greens; commonly used on salads, grain bowls, fruit plates, or as a dipping sauce and marinade. Some reviewers praise the flavor and versatility, noting occasional excess sweetness sometimes reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety dressing combines pronounced raspberry fruitiness with bright tang, offering a balanced sweet-tart profile. Thick but pourable texture clings to greens; commonly used on salads, grain bowls, fruit plates, or as a dipping sauce and marinade. Some reviewers praise the flavor and versatility, noting occasional excess sweetness sometimes reported.
Ingredients
water, vinegar, canola oil, sugar, white balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, grape concentrate, natural flavor), raspberry puree, modified food starch, salt, contains less than 2% of egg yolks, xanthan gum, spice, natural flavor, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, calcium disodium edta (to preserve freshness)
Check CREAMY RASPBERRY WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY RASPBERRY WHITE BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY RASPBERRY WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY RASPBERRY WHITE BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY RASPBERRY WHITE BALSAMIC DRESSING, CREAMY RASPBERRY WHITE BALSAMIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


