Is CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOM, CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • parmesan cheese

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

parmesan cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SEASONED ARBORIO RICE (COOKED RICE, ONION SAUCE, SALT), WHITE SAUCE (WATER, HEAVY CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE, ONION SAUCE, STARCH, SALT, VEGETABLE BROTH, PORCINI MUSHROOM AROMA), SAUTE MUSHROOMS (FROZEN CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS, WATER, FROZEN PORCINI MUSHROOMS, FROZEN ONIONS, WHITE WINE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, STARCH, MIXED DRIED MUSHROOMS, VEGETABLE BROTH, SAGE, BEEF AROMA, PORCINI MUSHROOM AROMA, DRIED PARSLEY, SALT, WHITE PEPPER), ONION SAUCE (ONION CUBES, WHITE WINE, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOM, CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish