Is CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOM, CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef aroma
- parmesan cheese
beef aroma
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SEASONED ARBORIO RICE (COOKED RICE, ONION SAUCE, SALT), WHITE SAUCE (WATER, HEAVY CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE, ONION SAUCE, STARCH, SALT, VEGETABLE BROTH, PORCINI MUSHROOM AROMA), SAUTE MUSHROOMS (FROZEN CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS, WATER, FROZEN PORCINI MUSHROOMS, FROZEN ONIONS, WHITE WINE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, STARCH, MIXED DRIED MUSHROOMS, VEGETABLE BROTH, SAGE, BEEF AROMA, PORCINI MUSHROOM AROMA, DRIED PARSLEY, SALT, WHITE PEPPER), ONION SAUCE (ONION CUBES, WHITE WINE, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOM, CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOM, CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Rice · Frozen


