Is CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOM, CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- beef aroma
- heavy cream
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SEASONED ARBORIO RICE (COOKED RICE, ONION SAUCE, SALT), WHITE SAUCE (WATER, HEAVY CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE, ONION SAUCE, STARCH, SALT, VEGETABLE BROTH, PORCINI MUSHROOM AROMA), SAUTE MUSHROOMS (FROZEN CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS, WATER, FROZEN PORCINI MUSHROOMS, FROZEN ONIONS, WHITE WINE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, STARCH, MIXED DRIED MUSHROOMS, VEGETABLE BROTH, SAGE, BEEF AROMA, PORCINI MUSHROOM AROMA, DRIED PARSLEY, SALT, WHITE PEPPER), ONION SAUCE (ONION CUBES, WHITE WINE, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOM, CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOM, CREAMY RISOTTO WITH PORCINI MUSHROOMS & PARMESAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Rice · Frozen


