Is Creamy Roasted Garlic Aioli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate
  • cream cheese

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CREAM (MILK, MILK SOLIDS, SALT, VEGETABLE GUM (LOCUST BEAN GUM), CULTURE], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, GARLIC, VINEGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MINERAL SALT (452), THICKENER (1422), VEGETABLE GUMS (XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), ONION, ROASTED GARLIC (1%), SALT, LEMON CONCENTRATE (0.5%), PRESERVATIVE (202).

Check Creamy Roasted Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.