Is Applewood Vegan Bites 5 x 15g (75g) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Starch, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Vegan Flavourings, Colour: Beta Carotene, Calcium Lactate, Smoke Flavouring, Olive Extract, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Vitamin B12

Check Applewood Vegan Bites 5 x 15g (75g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go