Is CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, rich-tasting condiment known for a velvety texture and mild tang, commonly used as a sandwich spread, base for dressings, dip, and in salads like potato or coleslaw. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, and reliable performance when mixing into sauces and cold preparations and practical storage options.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, egg yolks, natural flavor
- natural flavor
contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, egg yolks, natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, rich-tasting condiment known for a velvety texture and mild tang, commonly used as a sandwich spread, base for dressings, dip, and in salads like potato or coleslaw. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, and reliable performance when mixing into sauces and cold preparations and practical storage options.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Paprika
Check CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


