Is Creamy SNICKERS Almond Butter Fun Size Square Candy Bars, 7.7-Oz. Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milkfat
- lactose
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil And/or Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Invert Sugar, Lactose, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Chocolate, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Vegetable Glycerine, Milkfat, Salt, Calcium Carbonate Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor
Check Creamy SNICKERS Almond Butter Fun Size Square Candy Bars, 7.7-Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy SNICKERS Almond Butter Fun Size Square Candy Bars, 7.7-Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
M&M's Fun Size Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy - 10.57 oz Bag
Where to buy
Creamy SNICKERS Almond Butter Fun Size Square Candy Bars, 7.7-Oz. Bag is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


