Is RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate creamy caramel smooth nougat Fun Size bars are a delightful treat that combines the goodness of smooth nougat, rich chocolate, and creamy caramel. These bars are specifically Milky Way Fun Size Candy Bars, perfect for sharing at parties or using in desserts. Customers rave about the irresistible combination of flavors and the creamy texture of the chocolate. These bars are loved by chocolate enthusiasts who appreciate the indulgent taste and enjoy the convenience of the Fun Size format. Whether enjoyed alone or with friends, rich chocolate creamy caramel smooth nougat Fun Size bars are sure to satisfy any sweet tooth craving.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate creamy caramel smooth nougat Fun Size bars are a delightful treat that combines the goodness of smooth nougat, rich chocolate, and creamy caramel. These bars are specifically Milky Way Fun Size Candy Bars, perfect for sharing at parties or using in desserts. Customers rave about the irresistible combination of flavors and the creamy texture of the chocolate. These bars are loved by chocolate enthusiasts who appreciate the indulgent taste and enjoy the convenience of the Fun Size format. Whether enjoyed alone or with friends, rich chocolate creamy caramel smooth nougat Fun Size bars are sure to satisfy any sweet tooth craving.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites.
Check RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Where to buy
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


