Is RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate creamy caramel smooth nougat Fun Size bars are a delightful treat that combines the goodness of smooth nougat, rich chocolate, and creamy caramel. These bars are specifically Milky Way Fun Size Candy Bars, perfect for sharing at parties or using in desserts. Customers rave about the irresistible combination of flavors and the creamy texture of the chocolate. These bars are loved by chocolate enthusiasts who appreciate the indulgent taste and enjoy the convenience of the Fun Size format. Whether enjoyed alone or with friends, rich chocolate creamy caramel smooth nougat Fun Size bars are sure to satisfy any sweet tooth craving.
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten containing grain products
- barley malt extract
- other gluten containing grain
gluten containing grain products
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate creamy caramel smooth nougat Fun Size bars are a delightful treat that combines the goodness of smooth nougat, rich chocolate, and creamy caramel. These bars are specifically Milky Way Fun Size Candy Bars, perfect for sharing at parties or using in desserts. Customers rave about the irresistible combination of flavors and the creamy texture of the chocolate. These bars are loved by chocolate enthusiasts who appreciate the indulgent taste and enjoy the convenience of the Fun Size format. Whether enjoyed alone or with friends, rich chocolate creamy caramel smooth nougat Fun Size bars are sure to satisfy any sweet tooth craving.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites.
Check RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Where to buy
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


