Is Creamy SNICKERS Peanut Butter Fun Size Square Candy Bars, 7.7 Oz. Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil And/or Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Chocolate, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Peanut Flour, Vegetable Glycerine, Milkfat, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness
Check Creamy SNICKERS Peanut Butter Fun Size Square Candy Bars, 7.7 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy SNICKERS Peanut Butter Fun Size Square Candy Bars, 7.7 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Creamy SNICKERS Peanut Butter Fun Size Square Candy Bars, 7.7 Oz. Bag is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


