Is CREAMY TOMATO BASIL SOUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic heavy whipping cream
organic heavy whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CANE JUICE, ORGANIC SEASONING (ORGANIC DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, ORGANIC SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BASIL OIL, LESS THAN 2% ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BASIL.
Check CREAMY TOMATO BASIL SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY TOMATO BASIL SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


