Is Creamy Tomato Bisque with Parmesan Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, WHIPPING CREAM, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ONION PUREE, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CARROT PUREE, SALT, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICE, DRIED BASIL.

Check Creamy Tomato Bisque with Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Cup, Bowl, Liquid

Flavor
CreamySavoryUmamiSlightly Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go