Is Creamy Tomato Parmesan Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BROTH CONCENTRATE [ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONION], SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER), ORGANIC TOMATOES, CREAM, CULTURED BUTTERMILK (VIT A & D ADDED), ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE STARCH, BASIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE.
Check Creamy Tomato Parmesan Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Tomato Parmesan Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


